Performing Members

As of May 2017, the Society’s roster of performing members consisted of the following musicians, alphabetically listed by primary instrument:

    • Viola
    • Rose Armbrust Griffin
    • Frank Babbitt
    • Patrick Brennan
    • Sally Chisholm
    • Karl Davies
    • Loretta Gillespie
    • Daniel Golden
    • Elizabeth Hagen
    • Michael Hall
    • Amy Hess
    • Timothy Hoorelbek
    • Lynn LaPlante
    • Claudia Lasareff-Mironoff
    • Matthew Mantell
    • Ryan Rump
    • Kjell Sleipness
    • Melissa Trier Kirk
    • Benton Wedge
    • Cheryl Wilson
    • Bonnie Yeager
    • Cello
    • Matthew Agnew
    • Elizabeth Anderson
    • Cornelia Babbitt
    • Margaret Daly
    • Larry Glazier
    • Barbara Haffner
    • Steven Houser
    • Jill Kaeding-Gailloreto
    • Paula Kosower
    • Mark Lekas
    • Victoria Mayne
    • Ed Moore
    • Andrew Snow
    • Elizabeth Start
    • Judy Stone
    • Richard Yeo
    • Bass
    • Andrew Anderson
    • Jeremy Attanaseo
    • Jonathan Cegys
    • Christian Dillingham
    • John Floeter
    • Douglas Johnson
    • Scott Rosenthal
    • Gregory Sarchet
    • Timothy Shaffer
    • Collins Trier
    • John Tuck
    • Oboe
    • Erica Anderson
    • Anne Bach
    • Amy Barwan
    • Jennet Ingle
    • Peggy Michel
    • Timothy Sawyier
    • Deborah Stevenson
    • Clarinet
    • Linda Baker
    • Wagner Campos
    • Gene Collerd
    • Elizandro Garcia-Montoya
    • Leslie Grimm
    • Sergey Gutorov
    • Anna Najoom
    • Kathryne Pirtle
    • Sunshine Simmons
    • Daniel Won
    • Saxophone
    • Jerry DiMuzio
    • Jessica Maxfield
    • Horn
    • Melanie Cottle
    • Greg Flint
    • Fritz Foss
    • Jeremiah Frederick
    • Peter Jirousek
    • Sharon Jones
    • Neil Kimel
    • Kelly Langenberg
    • Daniel O’Connell
    • Steven Replogle
    • Valerie Whitney
    • Trumpet
    • Ross Beacraft
    • Mike Brozick
    • Matthew Comerford
    • William Denton
    • David Gauger
    • Charles Geyer
    • Kevin Hartman
    • Chris Hasselbring
    • David Inmon
    • Matthew Lee
    • Jordan Olive
    • Channing Philbrick
    • Margaret Philbrick
    • Robert Sullivan
    • Bass Trombone
    • David Becker
    • Christopher Davis
    • Mark Fry
    • Terry Leahy
    • Piano
    • John Goodwin
    • Beatriz Helguera-Snow
    • Kuang-Hao Huang
    • Andrea Swan
    • Harp
    • Alison Attar
    • Kara Bershad
    • Marcia Labella
    • Benjamin Melsky
    • Marguerite Lynn Williams